Bus Routes & Fares Banner 41
  Sports Activities
 
 CAMPUS
Facilities
Sports Activities
 
Facilities
Own
Tie Up
Basketball
 
Children Play Area
 
Table Tennis
 
Sports Activities
Basketball
 
Karate
   
Petanque
 
Yoga
   
Chess
 
Carrom
   
Baseball
 
Cricket
   
Dodgeball
 
Foot Cricket
   
Kho-Kho
 

 

National Level
Student Name
Standard
Competition Position Secure Medal Year Place
Hansih Devnani
9th
Petanque Single
1st
Gold
2018
Shirdi
Rutusakshi Deshmukh
9th
Petanque Double
1st
Gold
2018
Shirdi
Harshita Bafna
9th
Petanque Double
1st
Gold
2018
Shirdi
Dolma Tamang
9th
Petanque Single
1st
Gold
2018
Shirdi
State Level
Hanish Devanani
9th
Petanque Single
1st
Gold
2019
Solapur
Rutusakshi Deshmukh
9th
Petanque Double
1st
Gold
2019
Solapur
Aakash Singh
9th
Petanque Double
1st
Gold
2019
Solapur
Harsh Chablani
9th
Petanque Mix Double
2nd
Silver
2019
Solapur
Tania Chablani
10th
Petanque Mix Double
2nd
Silver
2019
Solapur
Aakash Singh
9th
Petanque Double
2nd
Silver
2017
Alandi
Hanish Devanani
9th
Petanque Double
2nd
Silver
2017
Alandi
Rutusakshi Deshmukh
9th
Petanque Double
1st
Gold
2017
Alandi
Harshita Bafna
9th
Petanque Double
1st
Gold
2017
Alandi
Aakash Singh
9th
Petanque Double
2nd
Silver
2018
Buldhana
Harsh Chablani
9th
Petanque Double
2nd
Silver
2018
Buldhana
Rutusakshi Deshmukh
9th
Petanque Mix Double
3rd
Bronze
2018
Buldhana
Hanish Devanani
9th
Petanque Mix Double
3rd
Bronze
2018
Buldhana
Harshita Bafna
9th
Petanque Single
2nd
Silver
2018
Buldhana
Vinisha Gole
7th
Sketting
2nd
Silver
2018
Pune
District Level
Ashutosh Sahu
6th
Karate
2nd
Silver
2018
Pune
Avanti Joshi
7th
Karate
3rd
Bronze
2018
Pune
District Level- ZP
Rahul Patil
10th
Swimming
3rd
Bronze
2018
PCMC
Rohit Mahato
9th
Yoga
5th
-
2018
PCMC
 

Our students have also participated in the sports event such as Basket ball, Handball, Chess, Football, Cricket, Karate, TT, Skating, Long Tennis, Athletic, Swimming and Yoga.

 
 
  
ASSESSMENT TIME TABLE  |  PTA  |  CIRCULAR  |  COMMITTEES  |  
  
© All rights reserved | Royaal World School